about-core

TERENA BOOTH SCHEDULE

The following table will show you when TERENA and NREN staff members will be at the booth to answer questions in the mentioned areas:

Monday, 3 June 2013

10:30 11:00 Cora Van den Bossche TERENA Communications & PR, TF-CPR, Global PR, Promotion of eduroam & eduGAIN
Laura Durnford TERENA Communications & PR, TF-CPR, Global PR, Promotion of eduroam & eduGAIN
12:30 13:15 Valentino Cavalli TERENA management, strategy and overview, GN3plus roles, Development Support
Laura Durnford TERENA Communications & PR, TF-CPR, Global PR, Promotion of eduroam & eduGAIN
Mirosław Czyrnek (PSNC) Platon TV service
13:15 14:00 Jim Buddin TERENA Training, TRANSITS security training
Cora Van den Bossche TERENA Communications & PR
Claudio Allocchio (GARR) & Nicola Buso (Tartini Music Conservatory) LoLa project
15:30 16:00 Valentino Cavalli TERENA management, strategy and overview, GN3plus roles, Development Support
Nadia Sluer eduGAIN

Tuesday, 4 June 2013

10:30 11:00 Brook Schofield TF-EMC2, TF-MNM, eduGAIN & Id federations, eduroam
Nadia Sluer eduGAIN
12:30 13:15 Christian Gijtenbeek TERENA ITS, federated access, development of CORE, CRM, Compendium.
Michael Nowlan TERENA management, Technical Programme, technical task forces, TTC
Nino Cosic (CARNet) Schools 2.0 project
13:15 14:00 Nadia Sluer eduGAIN
Laura Durnford TERENA Communications & PR, TF-CPR, Global PR, Promotion of eduroam & eduGAIN
Mirosław Czyrnek (PSNC) Platon TV service
15:30 16:00 Brook Schofield TF-EMC2, TF-MNM, eduGAIN & Id federations, eduroam
Nadia Sluer eduGAIN

Wednesday, 5 June 2013

10:30 11:00 Nicole Harris REFEDS & Id Federations, TF-CSIRT & Trusted Introducer
Bert van Pinxteren TERENA Compendium, TERENA management
12:30 13:15 John Dyer TERENA management, ASPIRE, TF-MSP, Clouds
Michael Nowlan TERENA management, Technical Programme, technical task forces, TTC
Sylvia Kuijpers & Alexander van den Hil (SURFnet), Edward Moynihan (Internet2) (TBC), Inder Monga (Esnet) (TBC) Enlighten Your Research global competition
13:15 14:00 Peter Szegedi TF-NOC & Network Architects & GN3+SA2, TF-Media & OER, Network Performing Arts, TF-Storage & Trusted Cloud Drive & GN3+SA7, NRENum.net & eduCONF alliance
Dick Visser TERENA ITS, IPv6 implementation, network administration
Claudio Allocchio (GARR) & Nicola Buso (Tartini Music Conservatory) LoLa project
15:30 16:00 John Dyer TERENA management, ASPIRE, TF-MSP, Clouds
Bert van Pinxteren TERENA Compendium, TERENA management

Thursday, 6 June 2013

10:30 11:00 Nicole Harris REFEDS & Id Federations, TF-CSIRT & Trusted Introducer
Dick Visser TERENA ITS, IPv6 implementation, network administration
12:30 13:15 Christian Gijtenbeek TERENA ITS, federated access, development of CORE, CRM, Compendium.
Cora Van den Bossche TERENA Communications & PR
Sylvia Kuijpers & Alexander van den Hil (SURFnet), Edward Moynihan (Internet2) (TBC), Inder Monga (Esnet) (TBC) Enlighten Your Research global competition
13:15 14:00 Peter Szegedi TF-NOC & Network Architects & GN3+SA2, TF-Media & OER, Network Performing Arts, TF-Storage & Trusted Cloud Drive & GN3+SA7, NRENum.net & eduCONF alliance
Laura Durnford TERENA Communications & PR, TF-CPR, Global PR, Promotion of eduroam & eduGAIN
Mirosław Czyrnek (PSNC) Platon TV service
15:30 16:00 Magda Haver TNC, ASPIRE
Cora Van den Bossche TERENA Communications & PR